Synthesis AG - SyncML Discussion Forum  

Go Back   Synthesis AG - SyncML Discussion Forum > Synthesis SyncML Products (english) > Todo+Cal+Sync and SyncML PRO/LITE for iOS (iPhone, iPad, iPod touch)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2010-11-16, 14:30
ITSYS ITSYS is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: 2010-11
Posts: 1
Default SyncMLPro iPhone sync only one phonenumber per contact

The synchronisation with contacts work, put we couldn't sync more then one phonenumber per contact.
If you write more then one in Groupwise, the sync takes only the first one. If you write more then one in the iPhone Addressbook, the phone numbers is reduced of only one.

Groupwise-Server <-> IntellisyncMobile Server <-> iPhone

Thanks for help
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 2010-11-27, 16:18
sepp sepp is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: 2010-11
Posts: 3
Default Re: SyncMLPro iPhone sync only one phonenumber per contact

Had the same problem with Notes.

I found to change the settings in your replication SW. I use Winfonie mobile 2.

Changed the fieldmapping of the second mobile phone number to "Pager".

Now I've 2 mobile phone numbers in my iPhone.

Hope that helped.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:42.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.0
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.